?

Log in

dodgy avada, a sanctuary for harry potter addicts

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> next 10 entries

July 24th, 2004


colored_noodles
12:02 pm - WOO!
yay make that three members....hello im nikki and i <3 HP...obviously...hahaha hmm i'll throw out a quick question...what do u guys think snapes patronus and boggart are going to be? jk said that we will find that out in the 6th book
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: taking back sunday

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

July 17th, 2004


equallycheated
08:15 pm - can I tempt you?
okay, here's how this is going to go:
this community (if you can call it that because it only consists of Meghan and I) is going to have news posted, you can post icons, we'll have discussion threads... the list goes on.
basically, you can post whatever you like. so let your imagination run wild.
Current Mood: guiltyguilty
Current Music: The Clash - London Calling

(Leave a comment)

July 14th, 2004


_succexy_
07:53 pm
so yeah.
harry potter.
<33333333333333
this place is for anyone with anything to say (positive things, preferably) about harry potter. shoot!

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

> next 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com